fbpx

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Policy

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Policy

 

Welcome to Accelerating Success

At Accelerating Success, we are committed to providing a safe, secure, and fun online environment for children, including those of elementary school age. Our services are designed to educate, engage, and inspire young minds without compromising their privacy or safety. We understand the importance of protecting the privacy of children and adhere strictly to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). This policy outlines our practices concerning the collection, use, and disclosure of information for users under the age of 13.

 

No Collection of Personal Information

Accelerating Success does not collect any personal information from children. Our services are designed to be accessed and used without the need for personal data. Children can explore, learn, and enjoy our content without the need for registration or submission of personal information.

 

Use of Our Services

All activities, games, and educational content provided by Accelerating Success are available without the need for personal information. Our platform is designed to ensure that children can participate in all offered activities without divulging any personal data.

 

Parental Involvement

We encourage parents and guardians to be actively involved in their children’s online activities. While Accelerating Success does not collect personal information from children, we believe that parental guidance and supervision are essential to a positive online experience.

 

Cookies and Non-Personal Information

Accelerating Success may use cookies or similar technologies to enhance the user experience and improve our services. These technologies do not collect personal information from children but may gather non-personal information such as device type, browser type, and usage patterns. This information is used solely for the purpose of improving our services and is not shared with third parties.

 

Commitment to Security

The security of our users is paramount. Accelerating Success implements a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of our online environment. Our services are regularly monitored and updated to ensure they remain safe and secure for all users.

 

Changes to Our Policy

Accelerating Success reserves the right to modify this COPPA Compliant Policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on our website, and we encourage parents and guardians to review our policy regularly to stay informed about our practices.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our COPPA Compliant Policy or our practices, please do not hesitate to contact us at info@accelerating-success.com

 

Thank you for choosing Accelerating Success. We are thrilled to be a part of your child’s learning journey!

Please email us at info@accelerating-success.com if you have any further questions.